GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOYLE, Arthur Conan. British Campaign in France and Flanders, 1914.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1941 Hardcover Very Good 
Third edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, age darkened title page, faded along the spine and edges, else very good in purple cloth. No dust jacket. ; 344 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Edinburgh Stories.
Edinburgh: Polygon Books, 1981 0904919498 / 9780904919493 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition thus. Previous owner's initials blind-stamped on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. New Annotated Sherlock Holmes (two volume boxed set).
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 2005 0393059162 / 9780393059168 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Complete in two volumes: Volume I: THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES, THE MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Volume II: THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES, HIS LAST BOW, THE CASE-BOOK OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Edited with a foreword and notes by Leslie S. Klinger. Introduction by John Le Carre. First printing. Both volumes are fine in fine dust jackets. Housed in a near fine (minor edge wear) illustrated slipcase. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GILLETTE, William and DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. Sherlock Holmes: A Play.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1976 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. Sign of Four.
London: Leopard, 1996 0752903829 / 9780752903828 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by Graham Greene. First edition thus. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Aldertonbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Beaglebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Bibliodisia.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Blinebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Booksofaurora.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Booksrmagic.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Buybookstoday.net
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Christinesbooks.net
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Dauntlessbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Davesoldebookshop.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Dunbarbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Extraordinarybooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Gloversbookery.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Goldsworthbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Holybournebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Kbookscanada.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Kjcactus.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Literarycatbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Longfellowspdx.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Maplehillbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Parigibooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Paulfosterbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Peakirkbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Pellabooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Sandyaco.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Schoonerbooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Thebookscene.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Thegreatbookescape.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Therobbinn.co.uk
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Trivillagebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DOYLE, Arthur Conan. on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie