GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

APPLETON, Victor. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 APPLETON, Victor. Tom Swift and His Airship or The Stirring Cruise of the Red Cloud.
Bedford Applewood Books 1992 1557091773 / 9781557091772 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Third printing of this facsimile edition. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Atomic Earth Blaster.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
#5 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
#14 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, short closed tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Near Fine  
#14 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Small nick to fore edge of rear board, else fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. A bright, clean, attractive copy.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Flying Lab.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
#1 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear to spine ends and corners) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and exceptionally well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Jetmarine.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
#2 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear to spine ends and corners, two tiny closed tears along the top edge of the front panel) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and exceptionally well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Jetmarine.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Fine  
#2 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. A bright, clean, attractive copy.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Jetmarine.
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Number 2 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. A later printing. Very good in a very good (one tiny chip) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 APPLETON, Victor. Tom Swift and His Motor-Cycle or Fun and Adventures on the Road.
Bedford: Applewood Books, 1992 1557091757 / 9781557091758 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A later printing of this facsimile edition. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space.
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Reprint edition. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Very good in a good (edge worn with a few short closed tears, brief ink notations and markings on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
#6 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and exceptionally well preserved copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
#3 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear to spine ends and corners, short closed tear at crown of spine) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well p reserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
#15 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Very good in a good (small chip at the base of the spine, a few short edge tears) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and His Ultrasonic Cycloplane.
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
#10 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts.
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
#16 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. First edition ("100/100" price on front flap of dust jacket, lists to this title on verso of half-title page and on rear flap of dust jacket). Very good in a very good (spot of abrasion along the spine, minor edge wear with chipping at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. ; 184 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
#8 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 APPLETON II, Victor. Tom Swift in the Race to the Moon.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
#12 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Slight spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear to the spine ends and corners, light damp mark to the top edge of the front panel and flap) dust jacket.A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


APPLETON, Victor. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Bibliodisia.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Bluejacketbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
APPLETON, Victor. on Booksleftbehind.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Booksliquidation.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Booksofaurora.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
APPLETON, Victor. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Bubbasbookswap.com
APPLETON, Victor. on C-books.co.uk
APPLETON, Victor. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Fatcitybookstore.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Gloversbookery.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Go-bookworld.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Guthriebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Johnemmettbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Jondalbook.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Leonardshoup.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Leurabooks.com.au
APPLETON, Victor. on Llfbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Longfellowspdx.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Lotzabooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Midwaybook.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Mimicobooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Mistymorninbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Mounthopebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Myperfectbook.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Oldkidsbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Olmsteadbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Peakirkbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Pellabooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Phatpocket.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Pilgrimbooks.net
APPLETON, Victor. on Robertsbookshop.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Solomonsminebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Springystreasures.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Thebookscene.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Villagebookmarket.com
APPLETON, Victor. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie