GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ANONYMOUS. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANONYMOUS. "Frank" and I.
NY: Grove Press, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Three volumes complete in one. Second printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANONYMOUS. Berlinguer and the Professor: Chronicles of the Next Italy.
NY: Viking, 1976 0670158828 / 9780670158829 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A novel. Translated from the Italian by John Shepley. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (some light rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANONYMOUS. Dara: A Victorian Novel.
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1986 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANONYMOUS. Emily: Or, the Voluptuous Delights of a Once-Innocent Young Lady: A Victorian Novel.
NY Grove Press 1985 0394620690 / 9780394620695 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANONYMOUS (Beatrice Sparks). Go Ask Alice.
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1971 Paperback Very Good 
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Corner crease to rear cover, light rubbing, else very good in plain yellow printed wraps. ; 159 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANONYMOUS (Beatrice Sparks). Go Ask Alice.
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1971 0133571114 / 9780133571110 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Third printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 159 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANONYMOUS. Her.
NY Lyle Stuart 1970 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANONYMOUS. Joy.
NY Grove Press 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANONYMOUS. Life on Board a Yacht.
NY Grove Press 1984 0394538803 / 9780394538808 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (light vertical crease on each flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANONYMOUS. New Epicurean & The Adventures of a Schoolboy: Two Tales from the Victorian Underground.
NY: Grove Press, 1984 0394542673 / 9780394542676 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Remainder dot on top edge, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANONYMOUS. Parisian Frolics.
NY: Grove Press, 1984 0394538811 / 9780394538815 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANONYMOUS. Parisian Frolics.
NY Grove Press 1984 0394538811 / 9780394538815 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANONYMOUS. Sadopaideia.
NY Grove Press 1984 0394542657 / 9780394542652 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in a very good (two short closed tears at the top of the front panel have been mended with clear adhesive tape) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANONYMOUS. Shuttered Houses of Paris.
NY: Grove Press, 1986 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANONYMOUS. Suburban Souls: The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid.
NY Grove Press 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (hint of age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. A clean, well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANONYMOUS. Two Flappers in Paris.
NY Grove Press 1986 0394553861 / 9780394553863 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANONYMOUS. Venus in India.
NY Carroll & Graf 1989 0881843652 / 9780881843651 Paperback Near Fine  
Second printing (mass market paperback). Near fine in pictorial wraps.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANONYMOUS. on Akrosbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Aldertonbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Aurorabookshop.com
ANONYMOUS. on Bluemountainbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Bookbill.net
ANONYMOUS. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Booksofaurora.com
ANONYMOUS. on Booksofparadise.net
ANONYMOUS. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Carmsrarebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Collinsbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Dunbarbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Dustwrappers.com
ANONYMOUS. on Firsteditiontoo.com
ANONYMOUS. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Frenchborobooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Gloversbookery.com
ANONYMOUS. on Go-bookworld.com
ANONYMOUS. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Idahojims.com
ANONYMOUS. on Jdholmes.com
ANONYMOUS. on Jondalbook.com
ANONYMOUS. on Kbookscanada.com
ANONYMOUS. on Leonardshoup.com
ANONYMOUS. on Maplehillbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Marchhousebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Midwaybook.com
ANONYMOUS. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Ozzbooks.com.au
ANONYMOUS. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ANONYMOUS. on Paulfosterbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Peakirkbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Pellabooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Robertsbookshop.com
ANONYMOUS. on Royaloakbookshop.net
ANONYMOUS. on Schoonerbooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Swantradingcompany.com
ANONYMOUS. on Theearlywest.com
ANONYMOUS. on Therobbinn.co.uk
ANONYMOUS. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Trivillagebooks.com
ANONYMOUS. on Vinegarworksbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie