GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ROCKWELL, Anne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROCKWELL, Anne. Filippo's Dome.
NY: Atheneum, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROCKWELL, Anne (told and illustrated by). Puss in Boots and other Stories.
NY Macmillan 1988 0027777812 / 9780027777819 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Upper corners bumped, else very good in a very good (two short edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROCKWELL, Anne. They Called Her Molly Pitcher.
NY: Knopf, 2002 0679891870 / 9780679891871 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Cynthia von Buhler 
First printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ROCKWELL, Anne. Things to Play With.
NY: Dutton, 1988 0525444092 / 9780525444091 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder dot on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROCKWELL, Anne. Up a Tall Tree.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1981 0385155565 / 9780385155564 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jim Arnosky 
Part of the Reading-On-My-Own series. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ROCKWELL, Anne. What Bobolino Knew.
NY: McCall Publishing Company, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (age toning, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROCKWELL, Anne. on Aedenstclair.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Agorabooks.net
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Alongthewaybooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Avenuebookandco.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Baileybooks.ca
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Books.omcanada.org
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Booksagain.net
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Booksliquidation.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Ginny6books.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Guthriebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Highdiscountbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Jondalbook.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Lakesidebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Leonardshoup.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Leurabooks.com.au
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Mccauleybooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Mounthopebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Mylibrarymarket.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Phatpocket.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Royaloakbookshop.net
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Russellbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Sackofbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Springystreasures.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Tatteredjacket.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Twintomes.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Villagebookmarket.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Wellfleetbooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Worldofrarebooks.com
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Www.books.omships.org
ROCKWELL, Anne. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie