GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ANGELOU, Maya. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANGELOU, Maya. All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes.
NY Random House 1986 0394521439 / 9780394521435 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in the upper corner of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANGELOU, Maya. All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes.
NY Random House 1986 0394521439 / 9780394521435 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fifth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANGELOU, Maya. And Still I Rise.
NY: Random House, 1978 0394502523 / 9780394502526 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (slightly faded along the spine, crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANGELOU, Maya. Gather Together in My Name.
NY Random House 1974 0394486927 / 9780394486925 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Light foxing to edges, else very good in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANGELOU, Maya. Gather Together in My Name.
NY: Random House, 1974 0394486927 / 9780394486925 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Light foxing to edges, else very good in a very good (fading along the spine, light creases to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANGELOU, Maya. Heart of a Woman.
NY Random House 1981 0394512731 / 9780394512730 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANGELOU, Maya. I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings.
NY Random House 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing, second state (no color on top edge). Near fine in a very good (edge worn) dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANGELOU, Maya. I Shall Not Be Moved.
NY Random House 1990 0394586182 / 9780394586182 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANGELOU, Maya. I Shall Not Be Moved.
NY: Random House, 1990 0394586182 / 9780394586182 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANGELOU, Maya. Just Give Me a Cool Drink of Water 'fore I Diiie.
NY: Random House, 1971 0394471423 / 9780394471426 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Third printing. Near fine in a near fine (light toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANGELOU, Maya. Life Doesn't Frighten Me.
NY Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1993 1556702884 / 9781556702884 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Paintings by Jean-Michel Basquiat. Third printing. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANGELOU, Maya. Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well.
NY Random House 1975 0394499514 / 9780394499512 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANGELOU, Maya. Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well.
NY: Random House, 1975 0394499514 / 9780394499512 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Sixth printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANGELOU, Maya. Shaker, Why Don't You Sing?
NY: Random House, 1983 0394521447 / 9780394521442 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANGELOU, Maya. Singin' and swingin' and gettin' merry like Christmas.
NY Random House 1976 0394405455 / 9780394405452 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANGELOU, Maya. on Beaglebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Beasleybooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Bibliodisia.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Blinebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Bluejacketbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Booksinrockford.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Booksofaurora.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Booksofparadise.net
ANGELOU, Maya. on Booksrmagic.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Buybookstoday.net
ANGELOU, Maya. on Collinsbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Davesoldebookshop.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Detroitbookcenter.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Dunbarbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Genethebookpeddler.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Gloversbookery.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Go-bookworld.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Kbookscanada.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Kjcactus.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Ladylisabooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Lairdbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Literarycatbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Longfellowspdx.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Maplehillbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Midwaybook.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Moonxscapebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Ozzbooks.com.au
ANGELOU, Maya. on Pbkpalace.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Polesworthbookshop.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Psychobabel.eu
ANGELOU, Maya. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Snowdensbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Svirdenbooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Thatusedbookstore.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Trivillagebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Twicesoldtales.ca
ANGELOU, Maya. on Vintage-books.com
ANGELOU, Maya. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie