GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

AMIS, Kingsley. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AMIS, Kingsley. A Look Round the Estate: Poems, 1957-1967.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears, light rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AMIS, Kingsley. Anti-Death League.
NY Harcourt, Brace & World 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First American edition. Light foxing to top edge, remnant of removed book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, lettering along spine is a bit sun faded) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MARKHAM, Robert (Kingsley Amis). Colonel Sun: A James Bond Adventure.
NY Harper & Row 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (one tiny closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AMIS, Kingsley. I Like It Here.
NY Harcourt, Brace and Company 1958 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 AMIS, Kingsley. I Want It Now.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 AMIS, Kingsley. New Maps of Hell: A Survey of Science Fiction.
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Short tear to the fore edges of pages 73-76, else very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. ; 161 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AMIS, Kingsley. On Drink.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973 0151689954 / 9780151689958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nicolas Bentley 
First American printing. Very good in a very good (vertical crease to front flap, age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AMIS, Kingsley. One Fat Englishman.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1964 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear, trace rubbing) dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 AMIS, Kingsley and CONQUEST, Robert (editors). Spectrum: A Science Fiction Anthology.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Review copy with slip affixed to front free endpaper. Tape shadow to front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


AMIS, Kingsley. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
AMIS, Kingsley. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Beasleybooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bibliodisia.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Blinebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bungalowbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on C-books.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Carmsrarebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Dunbarbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Firsteditiontoo.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Fleamarketbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Gloversbookery.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Goldsworthbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Holybournebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Jondalbook.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Kbookscanada.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Lairdbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Llfbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Longfellowspdx.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Mounthopebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Nealfinebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Oldkidsbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
AMIS, Kingsley. on Paulfosterbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Peakirkbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Psychobabel.eu
AMIS, Kingsley. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
AMIS, Kingsley. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Sleepysidebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Theglasskey.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Tulsabooksinc.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Turnthepagebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Twicesoldtales.ca
AMIS, Kingsley. on Vintage-books.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Wfsandercombe.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com