GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BIERCE, Ambrose. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BIERCE, Ambrose. Devil's Dictionary.
Cleveland World Publishing Company Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BIERCE, Ambrose. In the Midst of Life: Tales of Soldiers and Civilians.
NY: Albert & Charles Boni, 1926 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Third printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a good (age darkened along the spine, dust soiling, several small chips) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BIERCE, Ambrose. Poems of Ambrose Bierce.
Lincoln University of Nebraska Press 1996 0803261330 / 9780803261334 Paperback Fine  
Edited by M. E. Grenander. First printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BIERCE, Ambrose. Tales of Soldiers and Civilians.
Kent Kent State University Press 2004 0873387775 / 9780873387774 Paperback Fine 
Edited by Donald T. Blume. First paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BIERCE, Ambrose. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Aldensbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Beaglebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Bibliodisia.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Blinebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Bookbill.net
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Booksofaurora.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on C-books.co.uk
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Collinsbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Gloversbookery.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Hammondsbooks.net
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Kbookscanada.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Kjcactus.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Ladylisabooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Leonardshoup.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Leurabooks.com.au
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Oddballbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Polyester.com.au
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Robertsbookshop.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Sandyaco.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Snowdensbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Sunmountbooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Swantradingcompany.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Thebookscene.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Theridgebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Therobbinn.co.uk
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Trivillagebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Tulsabooksinc.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BIERCE, Ambrose. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie