|
|
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Ben's Dream. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1982 0395320844 / 9780395320846 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Fourth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Das Wrack der Zephyr. n.p.: Ravensburger, 1989 3473335614 / 9783473335619 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Translated into German by Alissa and Martin Walser. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Seventeenth printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Twenty-fourth printing. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket with Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Eleventh printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket with the Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Jumanji. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1982 Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 1995 film. Illustrated by the author. Fourteenth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket with the Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Polar Express. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 2004 film. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace foxing on verso), price clipped dust jacket with no Caldecott Medal emblem. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Polar Express. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 2004 film. Illustrated by the author. Twenty-seventh printing (10th Anniversary Edition). INSCRIBED by the author. Upper corners slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Two Bad Ants. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988 0395486688 / 9780395486689 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Seventh printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Widow's Broom. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1992 0395640512 / 9780395640517 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Z Was Zapped. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987 0395446120 / 9780395446126 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Zathura: A Space Adventure. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Made into the 2005 film. Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a very near fine (light edge wear at the corners) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on 3rsusedbooks.ca VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Agorabooks.net VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Atlantavintagebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Aurorabookshop.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Avenuebookandco.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Baileybooks.ca VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Beaglebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bellalunabooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bentriverbm.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Blinebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Boardsandwraps.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bookhousestl.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booknest.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksagain.net VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
| VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksofaurora.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bulldogginforbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Chathamcirclebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Claytonbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Downtownbooksellers.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Dunbarbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Eridgebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Fatcitybookstore.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Fleamarketbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Go-bookworld.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Lastwordbooks.org VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Leonardshoup.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Mounthopebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Oldfloridabookstore.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Oldkidsbooks.com
| VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Onceuponatimebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Plaintalesbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Poulsbobookstop.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Russellbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Scottemersonbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Sleepysidebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Snowdensbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Theoddbook.ca VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Turnthepagebooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wellfleetbooks.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wildsageemporium.com VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wordmerchantbooks.com |
|
|