GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Ben's Dream.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1982 0395320844 / 9780395320846 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Fourth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Das Wrack der Zephyr.
n.p.: Ravensburger, 1989 3473335614 / 9783473335619 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Translated into German by Alissa and Martin Walser. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Seventeenth printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Twenty-fourth printing. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket with Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Garden of Abdul Gasazi.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 039527804X / 9780395278048 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. The author's first book. Caldecott Honor Book. Eleventh printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket with the Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Jumanji.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1982 Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 1995 film. Illustrated by the author. Fourteenth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket with the Caldecott Medal emblem on the front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Jumanji: Ett Djungelaventyr.
Malmo: Corona, 1989 915640963X / 9789156409639 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. Translated into Swedish by Lars Welinder. First edition thus. Corners slightly bumped, else fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Mysteries of Harris Burdick.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984 0395353939 / 9780395353936 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Mysteries of Harris Burdick.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984 0395353939 / 9780395353936 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Tenth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Polar Express.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 2004 film. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace foxing on verso), price clipped dust jacket with no Caldecott Medal emblem. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Polar Express.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Caldecott Medal winner. Made into the 2004 film. Illustrated by the author. Twenty-seventh printing (10th Anniversary Edition). INSCRIBED by the author. Upper corners slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Probuditi!
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2006 0618755020 / 9780618755028 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Two Bad Ants.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988 0395486688 / 9780395486689 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Seventh printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Widow's Broom.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1992 0395640512 / 9780395640517 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Wretched Stone.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1991 0395533074 / 9780395533079 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Z Was Zapped.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987 0395446120 / 9780395446126 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. Zathura: A Space Adventure.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 2005 film. Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a very near fine (light edge wear at the corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Agorabooks.net
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Aurorabookshop.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Avenuebookandco.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Baileybooks.ca
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Beaglebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bellalunabooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bentriverbm.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Blinebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Boardsandwraps.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bookhousestl.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booknest.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksagain.net
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Booksofaurora.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Claytonbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Downtownbooksellers.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Dunbarbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Eridgebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Fatcitybookstore.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Fleamarketbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Go-bookworld.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Lastwordbooks.org
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Leonardshoup.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Mounthopebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Oldkidsbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Plaintalesbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Poulsbobookstop.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Russellbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Scottemersonbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Sleepysidebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Snowdensbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Theoddbook.ca
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Turnthepagebooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wellfleetbooks.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wildsageemporium.com
VAN ALLSBURG, Chris. on Wordmerchantbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie