GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SAY, Allen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SAY, Allen. Home of the Brave.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 061821223X / 9780618212231 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SAY, Allen. Ink-Keeper's Apprentice.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395705622 / 9780395705629 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. INSCRIBED by the author, with a small drawing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SAY, Allen. Lost Lake.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989 0395509335 / 9780395509333 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Ninth printing. INSCRIBED by the author, with a small drawing. Fine in a very near fine (one very short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SAY, Allen. Music for Alice.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2004 0618311181 / 9780618311187 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SAY, Allen. Sign Painter.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000 0395979749 / 9780395979747 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SAY, Allen. Tea with Milk.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1999 0395904951 / 9780395904954 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SAY, Allen (retold and illustrated by). Under the Cherry Blossom Tree: An Old Japanese Tale.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1997 0395845467 / 9780395845462 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fifth printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SAY, Allen. on Adamsavebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
SAY, Allen. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Avenuebookandco.com
SAY, Allen. on Bellalunabooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Blinebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Bookhousestl.com
SAY, Allen. on Booksliquidation.com
SAY, Allen. on Booksmaps.com
SAY, Allen. on Booksontheblvd.com
SAY, Allen. on Booksr4u.net
SAY, Allen. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
SAY, Allen. on C-books.co.uk
SAY, Allen. on Curiocornerbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Finebks.com
SAY, Allen. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
SAY, Allen. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
SAY, Allen. on Guthriebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Heirloombookstore.com
SAY, Allen. on Helvic55.com
SAY, Allen. on Horsebooksplus.com
SAY, Allen. on Kjcactus.com
SAY, Allen. on Lakesidebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
SAY, Allen. on Massbaymedia.com
SAY, Allen. on Mccormickbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Midtownscholar.com
SAY, Allen. on Mounthopebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Nomadestore.com
SAY, Allen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Pegasusbooks.biz
SAY, Allen. on Pointswestbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Rainydaybooks.ca
SAY, Allen. on Rememberbooksonline.com
SAY, Allen. on Russellbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Scottsbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Showlettwestbooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Springystreasures.com
SAY, Allen. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SAY, Allen. on Thelibertybookshop.com
SAY, Allen. on Treasuredoldies.com
SAY, Allen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Used.orcabooks.com
SAY, Allen. on Villagebookmarket.com
SAY, Allen. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie