GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MACLEAN, Alistair. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MACLEAN, Alistair. Captain Cook.
Garden City Doubleday 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Trace foxing along top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MACLEAN, Alistair. Force 10 from Navarone.
Garden City Doubleday 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 1978 film. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MACLEAN, Alistair. Lawrence of Arabia.
NY: Random House, 1962 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Gil Walker 
W-52 in the Landmark Books series. No statement of printing. Age toning, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MACLEAN, Alistair. Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories.
Garden City Doubleday 1986 0385235968 / 9780385235969 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket that has a trace of edge wear at the crown of the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MACLEAN, Alistair. Seawitch.
London Collins 1977 0002224682 / 9780002224680 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First British edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MACLEAN, Alistair. on Anovelideabooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Beasleybooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Blinebooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Bookedfull.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Booksliquidation.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Booksofparadise.net
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Booksrmagic.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Buybookstoday.net
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Corvidbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Dauntlessbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Dunbarbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Eridgebooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Fleamarketbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Genethebookpeddler.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Goldsworthbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Jondalbook.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Kbookscanada.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Kjcactus.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Lacroixbookseller.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Ladylisabooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Lairdbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Maplehillbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Mistymorninbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Olmsteadbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Ozzbooks.com.au
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Parigibooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Peakirkbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Polesworthbookshop.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Psychobabel.eu
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Sandyaco.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Schoonerbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Snowdensbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Thebookscene.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Theglasskey.co.uk
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Therobbinn.co.uk
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Twicesoldtales.ca
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Vintage-books.com
MACLEAN, Alistair. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com