GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WALKER, Alice. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WALKER, Alice. Good Night, Willie Lee, I'll See You in the Morning.
NY: Dial Press, 1979 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (slight fading to title lettering along spine, trace edge wear) dust jacket. ; 53 pages 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WALKER, Alice. Horses Make a Landscape Look More Beautiful.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151421692 / 9780151421695 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WALKER, Alice. Horses Make a Landscape Look More Beautiful.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984 0151421692 / 9780151421695 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (two very short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WALKER, Alice. In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983 0151445257 / 9780151445257 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Light foxing to top edge, else fine in a near fine price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WALKER, Alice. Living By the Word: Selected Writings, 1973 - 1987.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1988 0151529000 / 9780151529001 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (tiny closed tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WALKER, Alice. Revolutionary Petunias & Other Poems.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973 0151770905 / 9780151770908 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Spot of wear to the upper corner of the rear board, else very good in a very good (light age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WALKER, Alice. There Is a Flower at the Tip of My Nose Smelling Me.
NY: HarperCollins, 2006 0060570806 / 9780060570804 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stefano Vitale 
Seventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WALKER, Alice. Third Life of Grange Copeland.
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151899053 / 9780151899050 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book and first novel. First edition. Three inch scratch across the front board, else very good in a very good (correspondin g three inch closed slit across the front panel, light crease to rear flap, age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WALKER, Alice. Third Life of Grange Copeland.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970 0151899053 / 9780151899050 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
The author's second book and first novel. First edition. Very good in a good (edge worn with several moderate sized chips and short closed edge tears, age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WALKER, Alice. You Can't Keep a Good Woman Down.
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0151997543 / 9780151997541 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of stories. First printing. Impression from a removed label on front free endpaper, else near fine in an about fine dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WALKER, Alice. on Aurorabookshop.com
WALKER, Alice. on Beaglebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Beasleybooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
WALKER, Alice. on Bibliodisia.com
WALKER, Alice. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Bookcastle.us
WALKER, Alice. on Booklot.net
WALKER, Alice. on Booksinrockford.com
WALKER, Alice. on Booksofaurora.com
WALKER, Alice. on Booksrmagic.com
WALKER, Alice. on Christinesbooks.net
WALKER, Alice. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WALKER, Alice. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Genethebookpeddler.com
WALKER, Alice. on Idahojims.com
WALKER, Alice. on Johnemmettbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Joyce-royce.com
WALKER, Alice. on Kbookscanada.com
WALKER, Alice. on Kjcactus.com
WALKER, Alice. on Lacroixbookseller.com
WALKER, Alice. on Ladylisabooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Longfellowspdx.com
WALKER, Alice. on Maplehillbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Marchhousebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WALKER, Alice. on Nealfinebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Ozzbooks.com.au
WALKER, Alice. on Pbkpalace.com
WALKER, Alice. on Polesworthbookshop.com
WALKER, Alice. on Psychobabel.eu
WALKER, Alice. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WALKER, Alice. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WALKER, Alice. on Sleepysidebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Snowdensbooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Swantradingcompany.com
WALKER, Alice. on Trivillagebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WALKER, Alice. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WALKER, Alice. on Vintage-books.com
WALKER, Alice. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com