GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DUMAS, Alexandre. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DUMAS, Alexandre. Adventures with My Pets.
Philadelphia Chilton 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Translated from the French by A. Craig Bell. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DUMAS, Alexandre. All for a Crown; or, The Only Love of King Henry the Eighth (Catherine Howard).
NY: Street & Smith, 1902 B0018AQ14U Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the French by Henry L. Williams. First edition thus. Octavo, bound in green buckram, gilt lettering and decoration, top edge gilt. Previous owner's name and date (1904) on front paste-down, some very light edge wear, else very good or better. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 276 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUMAS, Fils, Alexandre. Camille (ML 69).
NY: Modern Library, N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library number 69. Introduction by Edmund Gosse. Translated from the French. A later printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DUMAS, Alexandre. Gil Blas in California.
NY: Hastings House, 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited and translated from the French by Marguerite Eyer Wilbur. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DUMAS, Alexandre. Knight of Maison-Rouge: A Novel of Marie Antoinette.
NY: Modern Library, 2003 0679642986 / 9780679642985 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Julie Rose. Introduction by Lorenzo Carcaterra. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DUMAS, Alexandre. When Pierrot Was Young.
London: Oxford University Press, 1975 0192713736 / 9780192713735 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Peter Farmer 
Translated from the French by Douglas Munro. First edition thus. Patch of abrasion from a removed book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DUMAS, Alexandre. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Aldertonbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Beaglebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Bibliodisia.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Booksofaurora.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Booksrmagic.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Dauntlessbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Go-bookworld.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Gusbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Johnemmettbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Jondalbook.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Kbookscanada.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Kjcactus.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Ladylisabooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Longfellowspdx.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Mistymorninbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Peakirkbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Pellabooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Psychobabel.eu
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Sandyaco.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Snowdensbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Thebookscene.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Thegreatbookescape.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Therobbinn.co.uk
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Trivillagebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Vintage-books.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Wfsandercombe.com
DUMAS, Alexandre. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie