GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

THEROUX, Alexander. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THEROUX, Alexander. Adultery.
NY Simon and Schuster 1987 0671635891 / 9780671635893 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THEROUX, Alexander. Master Snickup's Cloak.
NY Harper & Row 1979 0060142839 / 9780060142834 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Brian Froud. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THEROUX, Alexander. Master Snickup's Cloak.
NY: Harper & Row, 1979 0060142839 / 9780060142834 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Brian Froud 
First American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THEROUX, Alexander. Primary Colors: Three Essays.
NY Henry Holt 1994 0805031057 / 9780805031058 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THEROUX, Alexander. Primary Colors: Three Essays.
NY Henry Holt 1994 0805031057 / 9780805031058 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THEROUX, Alexander. Primary Colors: Three Essays.
NY: Henry Holt, 1994 0805031057 / 9780805031058 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (light crease at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THEROUX, Alexander. Theroux Metaphrastes: An Essay on Literature.
Boston: David R. Godine, 1975 Paperback Near Fine 
First edition (paperback). Light age toning along the spine, else near fine in printed wraps. ; 32 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THEROUX, Alexander. Three Wogs.
Boston: Gambit, 1972 0876450559 / 9780876450550 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first novel. Second printing. Very good in a very good (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


THEROUX, Alexander. on Agorabooks.net
THEROUX, Alexander. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Baileybooks.ca
THEROUX, Alexander. on Blinebooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Bluemountainbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Boardsandwraps.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Bookhousestl.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Booksagain.net
THEROUX, Alexander. on Booksofaurora.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Booksrmagic.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Chapter1.co.za
THEROUX, Alexander. on Classicfirsteditions.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Curiocornerbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Davidsbooksa2.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Dromanabooks.com.au
THEROUX, Alexander. on Finebks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Fleamarketbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
THEROUX, Alexander. on Gusbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Jacksonst-books.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Kbookscanada.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Kjcactus.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Leurabooks.com.au
THEROUX, Alexander. on Monarchybooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Mysteryandimagination.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Nealfinebooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Oldkidsbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Pribooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Ptpbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Rainydaypaperback.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Robinsrarebooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Russellbooks.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Store.bookswithapast.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Theglasskey.co.uk
THEROUX, Alexander. on Tradeabook.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Vintage-books.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Wildsageemporium.com
THEROUX, Alexander. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie