GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

PUSHKIN, Alexander. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Boris Godounov.
NY Viking 1982 0670181986 / 9780670181988 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian. Illustrated by Boris Zvorykin. Introduction by Peter Ustinov. First edition thus. Remainder mark (?) on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Captain's Daughter & Other Stories.
Westerham Limited Editions Club 1971 Hardcover Near Fine 
Introduction by Kathryn Feuer. Illustrated by Charles Mozley. This copy is number 22 of a limited edition of 1,500 copies. SIGNED by the illustrator. A few small spots of soiling along the spine, else near fine in a near fine slipcase. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Golden Cockerel.
NY: Heritage Press, N.D. Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Edmund Dulac 
A reprint edition. Fading to gilt lettering and illustrations on boards, else very good in blue cloth. No slipcase. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Gypsies & Other Narrative Poems.
Boston: David R. Godine, 2006 1567922724 / 9781567922721 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Simon Brett 
Translated from the Russian by Antony Wood. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Poems, Prose and Plays of Alexander Pushkin (MLG 62).
NY: Modern Library, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Giant number 62. Translated from the Russian. Edited by Avrahm Yarmolinsky. A later printing. Very good in a very good (edge worn, small brush of white paint along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Pushkin Threefold: Narrative, Lyric, Polemic, and Ribald Verse.
NY: Dutton, 1972 0525186522 / 9780525186526 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The Russian originals with linear and metric translations by Walter Arndt. First edition thus. About fine in a near fine (trace age toning to spine and rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Selected Works: Volume Two: Prose.
Moscow Raduga Publishers 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Ivy and Tatiana Litvinov. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PUSHKIN, Alexander. Snow Storm.
Mankato: Creative Education, 1983 0871919230 / 9780871919236 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Mary GrandPre 
Translated from the Russian. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.; 40 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Abookstop.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Agorabooks.net
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Baileybooks.ca
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Bibliodisia.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Bluejacketbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Bluemountainbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Booksagain.net
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Booksofaurora.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Brimstonesbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Carmsrarebooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Clhawley.co.uk
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Dunbarbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Earthlightbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Midwaybook.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Nomadestore.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Pellabooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Polesworthbookshop.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Poulsbobookstop.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Psychobabel.eu
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Raindogbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Russellbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Schoonerbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Snowdensbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Springstreetbooksri.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Springystreasures.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Store.bookswithapast.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Thriftybooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Trillionbooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Turnthepagebooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Vandellobooks.com
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Williamsbooks.ca
PUSHKIN, Alexander. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com