GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Arkadians.
NY Dutton 1995 0525454152 / 9780525454151 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Black Cauldron.
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The second book in the Prydain cycle. Third printing. Very good in a very good (one small chip and short closed edge tear, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Black Cauldron: The Chronicles of Prydian, Book Two.
NY: Henry Holt, 1999 0805061312 / 9780805061314 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Newbery Honor Book. First printing of the revised edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Border Hawk: August Bondi.
NY Farrar, Straus and Cudahy (Jewish Publication Society) 1958 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Number 2 in the Covenant Books series. Illustrated by Bernard Krigstein. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. A clean, well preserved copy.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Castle of Llyr: The Chronicles of Prydian, Book Three.
NY: Henry Holt, 1999 0805061339 / 9780805061338 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the revised edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Cat Who Wished to Be a Man.
NY: Dutton, 1973 0525275452 / 9780525275459 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (light soiling), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha.
NY: Dutton, 1978 0525297480 / 9780525297482 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. High King: The Chronicles of Prydian, Book Five.
NY: Henry Holt, 1999 0805061355 / 9780805061352 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Newbery Medal winner. First printing of the revised edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Iron Ring.
NY Dutton 1997 0525455973 / 9780525455974 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Iron Ring.
NY: Dutton, 1997 0525455973 / 9780525455974 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. King's Fountain.
NY: Dutton, 1971 0525332405 / 9780525332404 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats 
First edition. Small spot of abrasion at the base of the rear free endpaper, else very good in a very good (thin vertical strip of rubbing on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Taran Wanderer: The Chronicles of Prydian, Book Four.
NY: Henry Holt, 1999 0805061347 / 9780805061345 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the revised edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALEXANDER, Lloyd. Time Cat: The Remarkable Journeys of Jason and Gareth.
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Bill Sokol 
First edition. Fine in a very near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Abookstop.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Anovelideabooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Blinebooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Bookcastle.us
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Bookedfull.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Booksinrockford.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Booksnmorepa.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on C-books.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Fatcitybookstore.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Go-bookworld.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Hammondsbooks.net
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Jondalbook.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Kbookscanada.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Kjcactus.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Leonardshoup.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Leurabooks.com.au
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Llfbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Maplehillbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Marchhousebooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Midwaybook.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Mounthopebooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Pandy-books.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Parigibooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Pbkpalace.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Pellabooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Richardsonsbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Sandyaco.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Twintomes.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Vintage-books.com
ALEXANDER, Lloyd. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com