GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

KENT, Alexander. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KENT, Alexander. Colors Aloft!
NY Putnam 1986 039912988X / 9780399129889 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KENT, Alexander. In Gallant Company.
NY Putnam 1977 0399119876 / 9780399119873 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Front free endpaper has been removed, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear, slightly faded spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KENT, Alexander. Signal-Close Action!
NY Putnam 1974 0399114483 / 9780399114489 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Slight spine slant, else near fine in a very good (slightly faded along the spine, trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KENT, Alexander. Stand Into Danger.
NY Putnam 1981 0399125396 / 9780399125393 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Brief gift inscription on front paste-down, spine slant, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KENT, Alexander. Success to the Brave.
NY Putnam 1983 0399128786 / 9780399128783 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KENT, Alexander. Tradition of Victory.
NY Putnam 1982 0399127062 / 9780399127069 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Brief gift inscription on front paste-down, slight spine slant, else very good in a near fine (short closed tear at top of front flap fold) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KENT, Alexander. With All Dispatch.
NY Putnam 1989 0399134301 / 9780399134302 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KENT, Alexander. on Abookstop.com
KENT, Alexander. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
KENT, Alexander. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Anovelideabooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
KENT, Alexander. on Barbarossabooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Bibliodisia.com
KENT, Alexander. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Booksliquidation.com
KENT, Alexander. on Booksnmorepa.com
KENT, Alexander. on Booksrmagic.com
KENT, Alexander. on C-books.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Chapter1.co.za
KENT, Alexander. on Classicfirsteditions.com
KENT, Alexander. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
KENT, Alexander. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Genethebookpeddler.com
KENT, Alexander. on Go-bookworld.com
KENT, Alexander. on Goldsworthbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Guthriebooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Jandabooks.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Kbookscanada.com
KENT, Alexander. on Lazarusbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Leurabooks.com.au
KENT, Alexander. on Maplehillbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Mimicobooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Mingbooks.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Moonxscapebooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Oddballbooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Ozzbooks.com.au
KENT, Alexander. on Pellabooks.com
KENT, Alexander. on Phatpocket.com
KENT, Alexander. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Thebookscouts.ca
KENT, Alexander. on Theglasskey.co.uk
KENT, Alexander. on Twicesoldtales.ca
KENT, Alexander. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
KENT, Alexander. on Vintage-books.com
KENT, Alexander. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com