GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ALBEE, Edward. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ALBEE, Edward. Box and Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-tung: Two Inter-Related Plays.
NY: Atheneum, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light vertical crease to front flap), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALBEE, Edward. Collected Plays of Edward Albee: Volume 2, 1966-77.
NY: Overlook Duckworth, 2005 1585676179 / 9781585676170 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by the author. First printing. Light scratch on fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALBEE, Edward (adapted by). Everything in the Garden: From the Play by Giles Cooper.
NY: Atheneum, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Carson McCullers) ALBEE, Edward (adapted by). The Play The Ballad of the Sad Cafe: Carson McCullers' Novella Adapted to the Stage.
Boston / NY: Houghton Mifflin / Atheneum, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALBEE, Edward. Tiny Alice: A Play.
NY Atheneum 1965 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALBEE, Edward. Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?: A Play.
NY: Atheneum, 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Winner of the 1963 Tony Award for Best Play and the 1962-63 New York Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best Play. Made into the 1966 Academy Award winning film. Second printing (produced within a month of the first). Near fine in a near fine (trace shelf rubbing, fading to lettering along the spine) dust jacket. ; 242 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ALBEE, Edward. on Abookstop.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Aldertonbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Bookedfull.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Booksinrockford.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Booksliquidation.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Booksnmorepa.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Borgasorusbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Bubbasbookswap.com
ALBEE, Edward. on C-books.co.uk
ALBEE, Edward. on Carmsrarebooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Chapter1.co.za
ALBEE, Edward. on Claytonbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Dunbarbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Fatcitybookstore.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Fleamarketbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Ginny6books.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Guthriebooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Hammondsbooks.net
ALBEE, Edward. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Jondalbook.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Kjcactus.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Literatecat.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Maplehillbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Midwaybook.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Oddballbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Ozzbooks.com.au
ALBEE, Edward. on Phatpocket.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Polesworthbookshop.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Shakespeare4co.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Solomonsminebooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Springystreasures.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ALBEE, Edward. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Tulsabooksinc.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Twicesoldtales.ca
ALBEE, Edward. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Vintage-books.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Wellfleetbooks.com
ALBEE, Edward. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie