GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GARNER, Alan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GARNER, Alan. Aimer Gate.
NY: William Collins Publishers, 1979 0529055066 / 9780529055064 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Foreman 
First American edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GARNER, Alan. Bag of Moonshine.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1986 0385295170 / 9780385295178 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Patrick James Lynch 
First American printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GARNER, Alan. Elidor.
London Collins 1971 0001842021 / 9780001842021 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Charles Keeping. Fifth impression. Near fine in a near fine (age toning along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GARNER, Alan. Elidor.
NY: Collins, 1979 0529054175 / 9780529054173 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket that has no library markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GARNER, Alan. Granny Reardun.
NY: William Collins + World Publishing Company, 1978 0529055058 / 9780529055057 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Foreman 
First American edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GARNER, Alan. Once Upon a Time, Though It Wasn't in Your Time, and It Wasn't in My Time, and It Wasn't in Anybody Else's Time...
NY: DK Publishing, 1993 1564583813 / 9781564583819 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Norman Messenger 
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GARNER, Alan. Red Shift.
London Collins 1973 0001841572 / 9780001841574 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First British edition. Trace foxing to top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine (light edge wear, bottom corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GARNER, Alan. Well of the Wind.
NY: DK Publishing, 1998 078942519X / 9780789425195 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Herve Blondon 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GARNER, Alan. on Agawa.com
GARNER, Alan. on Agorabooks.net
GARNER, Alan. on Aldensbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
GARNER, Alan. on Avenuebookandco.com
GARNER, Alan. on Baileybooks.ca
GARNER, Alan. on Bibliodisia.com
GARNER, Alan. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Booksinrockford.com
GARNER, Alan. on Brownsbooks.ca
GARNER, Alan. on C-books.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Coldtonnage.com
GARNER, Alan. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
GARNER, Alan. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
GARNER, Alan. on Gusbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Jacksonst-books.com
GARNER, Alan. on Kbookscanada.com
GARNER, Alan. on Kjcactus.com
GARNER, Alan. on Ladylisabooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Lairdbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Leurabooks.com.au
GARNER, Alan. on Literatecat.com
GARNER, Alan. on Llfbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Lotzabooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Mahlerbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Marchhousebooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Martysbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Peakirkbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Phatpocket.com
GARNER, Alan. on Ponybooksales.com
GARNER, Alan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Russellbooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Sleepysidebooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Springystreasures.com
GARNER, Alan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
GARNER, Alan. on Thegreatbookescape.com
GARNER, Alan. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Thriftybooks.com
GARNER, Alan. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie