GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ADAMS, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ADAMS, Richard. Day Gone By: An Autobiography.
NY Knopf 1991 0679401172 / 9780679401179 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ADAMS, Richard. Iron Wolf and Other Stories.
London Allen Lane 1980 071391341X / 9780713913415 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Colour plates by Yvonne Gilbert. Black and white drawings by Jennifer Campbell. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ADAMS, Richard. Iron Wolf and Other Stories.
London Allen Lane 1980 071391341X / 9780713913415 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Colour plates by Yvonne Gilbert. Black and white drawings by Jennifer Campbell. First British edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ADAMS, Richard. Legend of Te Tuna.
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1986 0283993936 / 9780283993930 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Ul de Rico. First edition thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ADAMS, Richard. Nature Diary.
NY Viking 1985 0670801054 / 9780670801053 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by John Lawrence. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (light corner crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ADAMS, Richard E. W. Prehistoric Mesoamerica: Revised Edition.
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991 0806123044 / 9780806123042 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the revised edition. Trace foxing to fore edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ADAMS, Richard. Traveller.
NY: Knopf, 1988 0394570553 / 9780394570556 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ADAMS, Richard. Watership Down.
NY: Macmillan, 1973 0027000303 / 9780027000306 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Made into the 1978 animated film. First American printing. Foxing to boards and edges, else good in a good (age darkened), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ADAMS, Richard. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
ADAMS, Richard. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
ADAMS, Richard. on Anovelideabooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Aurorabookshop.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Beaglebooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Beasleybooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Blinebooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Booksinrockford.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Booksliquidation.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Booksrmagic.com
ADAMS, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on C2cbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Collinsbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Dustwrappers.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Ladylisabooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Lairdbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Nealfinebooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Parigibooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Pellabooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Polesworthbookshop.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Psychobabel.eu
ADAMS, Richard. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Schoonerbooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Sweepadeal.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Thatusedbookstore.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Theglasskey.co.uk
ADAMS, Richard. on Thegreatbookescape.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
ADAMS, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
ADAMS, Richard. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie