GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MILNE, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILNE, A. A. Christopher Robin Story Book.
NY: Dutton, 1929 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Selected and introduced by the author. First American edition. Spine slant, age darkened along the spine, minor shelf wear, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MILNE, A. A. Come to a Party, Winnie-the-Pooh (A Lift-the-Flap Book).
London: Methuen, 1993 0416188419 / 9780416188417 Hardcover Fine 
All flaps are intact and in fine condition. First edition thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MILNE, A. A. Complete Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh.
NY: Dutton, 1998 0525460772 / 9780525460770 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
First printing thus. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILNE, A. A. Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh.
NY Anytime Books (Penguin) 1996 0525457240 / 9780525457244 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Fourth printing thus. A bit of light soiling on the fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MILNE, A. A. Complete Tales of Winnie-the-Pooh.
NY: Dutton, 1994 0525457232 / 9780525457237 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ; 344 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MILNE, A. A. Gallery of Children.
NY Philomel Books 1989 0399221662 / 9780399221668 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair. First impression thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MILNE, A. A. Gallery of Children.
London Gallery Children's Books 1989 0856921793 / 9780856921797 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MILNE, A. A. Gallery of Children.
NY: Philomel Books, 1989 0399221662 / 9780399221668 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair 
First impression thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MILNE, A. A. Now We Are Six.
NY: Dutton, 1950 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (small chip in lower corner of rear panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MILNE, A. A. Now We Are Six: The Color Edition.
NY: Dutton, 1992 0525449604 / 9780525449607 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
A later printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (A. A. Milne) ELLISON, Virginia H. Pooh Get-Well Book: Recipes and Activities to Help You Recover from Wheezles and Sneezles.
NY: Dutton, 1973 052537440X / 9780525374404 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Inspired by the four Pooh books by A. A. Milne. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MILNE, A. A. Prince Rabbit and The Princess Who Could Not Laugh.
NY: Dutton, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Mary Shepard 
First edition thus (library binding - NOT ex-library). Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MILNE, A. A. Pu der Bar (Winnie the Pooh).
NY: Dutton, 1974 0525379118 / 9780525379119 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Translated into German by E. L. Schiffer. Third printing. Foxing to edges, else very good in a very good (faded along the spine, foxing to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MILNE, A. A. Sunny Side: Short Stories and Poems for Proper Grown-Ups.
NY: Ecco (HarperCollins), 2007 0061227099 / 9780061227097 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MILNEI, A. A. (A. A. Milne). Winnie Ille Pu (Winnie the Pooh).
NY: Dutton, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated into Latin by Alexander Lenard. Fifth printing. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and aging) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MILNEI, A. A. (A. A. Milne). Winnie Ille Pu (Winnie the Pooh).
NY: Dutton, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated into Latin by Alexander Lenard. Third printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear, a bit faded along) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MILNE, A. A. (inspired by). Winnie-the-Pooh Tells Time.
NY: Dutton, 1997 0525455353 / 9780525455356 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (slight fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MILNE, A. A. (inspired by). Winnie-the-Pooh's ABC.
NY Dutton 1995 0525453652 / 9780525453659 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard. First printing. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save that it is price clipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MILNE, A. A. (inspired by). Winnie-the-Pooh's Colors.
NY: Dutton, 1995 0525454284 / 9780525454281 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Sixth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MILNE, A. A. (inspired by). Winnie-the-Pooh's Opposites.
NY: Dutton, 1995 0525454292 / 9780525454298 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MILNE, A. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
MILNE, A. A. on Bibliodisia.com
MILNE, A. A. on Blinebooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Bluejacketbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Booksofaurora.com
MILNE, A. A. on Booksofparadise.net
MILNE, A. A. on Collinsbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Gloversbookery.com
MILNE, A. A. on Go-bookworld.com
MILNE, A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
MILNE, A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Holybournebooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Jondalbook.com
MILNE, A. A. on Kbookscanada.com
MILNE, A. A. on Kjcactus.com
MILNE, A. A. on Ladylisabooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Leonardshoup.com
MILNE, A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
MILNE, A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Marchhousebooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MILNE, A. A. on Midwaybook.com
MILNE, A. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
MILNE, A. A. on Paulfosterbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Peakirkbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Pellabooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Pilgrimbooks.net
MILNE, A. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MILNE, A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
MILNE, A. A. on Robertsbookshop.com
MILNE, A. A. on Sandyaco.com
MILNE, A. A. on Sunmountbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Trilliumbooks.ca
MILNE, A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
MILNE, A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com
MILNE, A. A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com