|
|
MILNE, A. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
MILNE, A. A. Christopher Robin Story Book. NY: Dutton, 1929 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard Selected and introduced by the author. First American edition. Spine slant, age darkened along the spine, minor shelf wear, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MILNE, A. A. Gallery of Children. NY Philomel Books 1989 0399221662 / 9780399221668 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair. First impression thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
MILNE, A. A. Gallery of Children. London Gallery Children's Books 1989 0856921793 / 9780856921797 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MILNE, A. A. Now We Are Six. NY: Dutton, 1950 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (small chip in lower corner of rear panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
MILNE, A. A. Pu der Bar (Winnie the Pooh). NY: Dutton, 1974 0525379118 / 9780525379119 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by E. H. Shepard Translated into German by E. L. Schiffer. Third printing. Foxing to edges, else very good in a very good (faded along the spine, foxing to flaps) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MILNE, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh. NY Dutton 1974 0525430342 / 9780525430346 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Colored by Hilda Scott. First printing thus. Previous owner's name on verso of front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (long closed edge tear on front panel - tape repaired on verso), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MILNE, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh. NY: Dutton, 1961 0525430350 / 9780525430353 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard A later printing of this edition (designed by Warren Chappell). Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
MILNE, A. A. Year In, Year Out. NY: Dutton, 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by E. H. Shepard First American edition. Very good in a very good (edge worn at the spine ends, age darkened) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MILNE, A. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk MILNE, A. A. on Beaglebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Bibliodisia.com MILNE, A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Books213.net MILNE, A. A. on Booksofaurora.com MILNE, A. A. on Booksofparadise.net MILNE, A. A. on Carmsrarebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Celadorbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Cerebraldeli.com MILNE, A. A. on Charteroakbooks.net MILNE, A. A. on Collinsbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Fustatfinebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Gloversbookery.com
| MILNE, A. A. on Go-bookworld.com MILNE, A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Graydogsbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk MILNE, A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Holybournebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Jondalbook.com MILNE, A. A. on Kbookscanada.com MILNE, A. A. on Ladylisabooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Leonardshoup.com MILNE, A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com MILNE, A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Marchhousebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Midwaybook.com MILNE, A. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
| MILNE, A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au MILNE, A. A. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca MILNE, A. A. on Paulfosterbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Peakirkbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz MILNE, A. A. on Stealthesebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Sunmountbooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Thebooknook.ca MILNE, A. A. on Thehomelibraryonline.com MILNE, A. A. on Therobbinn.co.uk MILNE, A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com MILNE, A. A. on Twiceisniceonline.com MILNE, A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|