GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LIEBLING, A. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LIEBLING, A. J. Best of A. J. Liebling.
London: Methuen, 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Selected by William Cole. First British edition. Very good in burnt orange cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LIEBLING, A. J. Just Enough Liebling: Classic Work by the Legendary New Yorker Writer.
NY: North Point Press (Farrar, Straus and Giroux), 2004 0374104433 / 9780374104436 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by David Remnick. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LIEBLING, A. J. Liebling Abroad.
NY: Playboy Press, 1981 087223696X / 9780872236967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Four complete classics in one volume: The Road Back to Paris, Mollie & Other War Pieces, Normandy Revisited, Between Meals. Introduction by Raymond Sokolov. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LIEBLING, A. J. Neutral Corner: Boxing Essays.
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474508 / 9780865474505 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Fred Warner and James Barbour. First edition. Previous owner's name stamped on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LIEBLING, A. J. Neutral Corner: Boxing Essays.
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1990 0865474508 / 9780865474505 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Fred Warner and James Barbour. First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LIEBLING, A. J. on Act2books.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Aldertonbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Alongthewaybooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Angelfirebooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Avenuebookandco.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Bibliodisia.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Boardsandwraps.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Bohemianbookworm.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Bookshelfmaine.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Catrongrantbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Chapter1.co.za
LIEBLING, A. J. on Claytonbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Collinsbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Drbookman.net
LIEBLING, A. J. on Gloversbookery.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Hammondsbooks.net
LIEBLING, A. J. on Hardingsbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Jacksonst-books.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Just-us-books.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Magusbooksseattle.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Manyhills.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Martysbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Mimicobooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Moodybooks.net
LIEBLING, A. J. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Oddballbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Opcit.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Pellabooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Pribooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Raindogbooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Springstreetbooksri.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Swantradingcompany.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Turnthepagebooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
LIEBLING, A. J. on Twicesoldtales.info
LIEBLING, A. J. on Used-and-rare-books.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Used.orcabooks.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Wildsageemporium.com
LIEBLING, A. J. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie