GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

REY, Margret And H. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George at the Ballet.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1986 0395424771 / 9780395424773 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Adapted from the Curious George film series. First printing. Fine in a very good (two closed edge tears, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George at the Railroad Station.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 039548667X / 9780395486672 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Adapted from the Curious George film series (#20). First printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear, a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 REY, H. A. Curious George Gets a Medal.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1993 0395169739 / 9780395169735 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Thirty-fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George Goes Camping.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395557267 / 9780395557266 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Adapted from the Curious George film series (#27). First printing. Fine in a near fine (trace shelf wear to the spine ends), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George Goes to a Toy Store.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395557240 / 9780395557242 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Adapted from the Curious George film series (#25). First printing. Near fine in a near fine (spot of abrasion on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George Goes to an Air Show.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 039555991X / 9780395559918 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Adapted from the Curious George film series (#28). First printing. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George Goes to the Hospital.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395181585 / 9780395181584 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. Thirty-first printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 REY, Margret and H. A. Curious George Goes to the Hospital.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395181585 / 9780395181584 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. Fifty-fourth printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Margaret & H. A. Rey) ANDERSON, R. P. Margaret & H. A. Rey's Curious George at the Aquarium.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2008 054720051X / 9780547200514 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated in the style of H. A. Rey by Anna Grossnickle Hines. A reprint edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 REY, Margret and H. A. Margaret & H. A. Rey's Curious George Goes to a Cosatume Party.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001 0618065644 / 9780618065646 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated in the style of H. A. Rey by Martha Weston. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 REY, Margret and H. A. Margaret & H. A. Rey's Curious George in the Big City.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001 0618152520 / 9780618152520 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated in the style of H. A. Rey by Martha Weston. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


REY, Margret And H. A. on Agorabooks.net
REY, Margret And H. A. on Ainsworthbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Anovelideabooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Avenuebookandco.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Baileybooks.ca
REY, Margret And H. A. on Beaglebooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Bookbomb.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Bookhousestl.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Booknetwork.org
REY, Margret And H. A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
REY, Margret And H. A. on Bookwormhbg.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on C-books.co.uk
REY, Margret And H. A. on Christinesbooks.net
REY, Margret And H. A. on Circlecitybooks.net
REY, Margret And H. A. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Guthriebooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Hammondsbooks.net
REY, Margret And H. A. on Jondalbook.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Jrbooks.biz
REY, Margret And H. A. on Kbookscanada.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Kjcactus.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Lairdbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Marchhousebooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Monarchybooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Myperfectbook.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Oddballbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Peakirkbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Russellbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Springystreasures.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Svenandolesbooks.net
REY, Margret And H. A. on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
REY, Margret And H. A. on Thriftybooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Villagebookmarket.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Vintage-books.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Virginiabookshop.com
REY, Margret And H. A. on Zoewendy-christian-books-n-gifts.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie