ADAMS, Richard E. W.Prehistoric Mesoamerica: Revised Edition. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991 0806123044 / 9780806123042 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket First printing of the revised edition. Trace foxing to fore edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Price:
15.00 USD
ALDRED, Cyril.Jewels of the Pharaohs: Egyptian Jewelry of the Dynastic Period. NY Ballantine Books 1978 0345278194 / 9780345278197 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Abridged. With 173 illustrations, 109 in color. Photography by Albert Shoucair. Book club edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else about fine in a fine dust jacket.
Price:
15.00 USD
ANATI, Emmanuel.I Camuni: Alle Radici Della Civilta Europea. Milan: Jaca Book, 1982 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Text is in Italian. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Housed in a near fine slipcase. ; 387 pages
Price:
95.00 USD
ARRIAZA, Bernardo T.Beyond Death: The Chinchorro Mummies of Ancient Chile. Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995 1560985127 / 9781560985129 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Price:
12.00 USD
BALDWIN, John D.Ancient America, in Notes on American Archaeology. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1871 Hardcover Very Good With illustrations. First edition. Small octavo, bound in green cloth with gilt lettering and design. Minimally marked ex-library copy with a few typical markings and light shelf wear, else very good. ; 299 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
BARBER, R. L. N.Cyclades in the Bronze Age. Iowa City: University of Iowa Press, 1987 0877451680 / 9780877451686 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated. First edition. Trace foxing on top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket.
Price:
50.00 USD
BARTON, K. J.Pottery in England: From 3500 BC - AD 1730. South Brunswick A. S. Barnes and Company 1975 0498017133 / 9780498017131 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Price:
25.00 USD
BERVE, Helmut and GRUBEN, Gottfried.Greek Temples, Theatres and Shrines. NY: Abrams, 1962 B000UDL5G0 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 36 (tipped in) color and 176 monochrome plates by Max Hirmer and 160 diagrams. First edition. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. ; 508 pages
Price:
150.00 USD