| |
|
|
1 |
(Edward S. Curtis) RYAN, Marah Ellis. Flute of the Gods. NY: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1909 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated with 24 duotone photographic plates by Edward S, Curtis - all very well preserved. First edition, first issue ("September, 1909" on copyright page). Moderate soiling to boards and edges, remnant of removed book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. Binding is solid. ; 338 pages
Price:
425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
(Edward S. Curtis) RYAN, Marah Ellis. Flute of the Gods. NY: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1909 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated with 24 duotone photographic plates by Edward S, Curtis - frontispiece has some soiling about the borders, else all are very well preserved. First edition, first issue ("September, 1909" on copyright page). Brief gift inscription on front paste-down, else very good in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. ; 338 pages
Price:
295.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
ADAMS, Spencer L. Long House of the Iroquois. Skaneateles Fairview Farm 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated with 125 black and white photographs by the author. First edition. Front free endpaper has been removed, else very good in very good (minor shelf wear and light dust soiling) dust jacket.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
ALLEN, Paula Gunn. Blind Lion. Berkeley: Thorp Springs Press, 1974 0914476319 / 9780914476313 Paperback Fine The author's first book. First edition (paperback). Fine in red, illustrated stapled wraps. Scarce.; 40 pages
Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
ANDREWS, Jan. Very Last First Time. NY: Atheneum, 1986 0689503881 / 9780689503887 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Wallace First American edition. Previous owner's name and address on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
ARMER, Laura Adams. In Navajo Land. NY: David McKay Company, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Black and white photographs by the author and Sidney and Austin Armer. First edition. Foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (foxing to flaps, sun fading along spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
BAKER, Betty. Little Runner of the Longhouse. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Arnold Lobel An I Can Read Book. A later printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|